House Prices in Cowley Drive, Brighton, Brighton & Hove, BN2

House prices in Cowley Drive have an overall average of £347,500 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in Cowley Drive during the last year were semi-detached properties, selling for an average price of £348,333. Terraced properties sold for an average of £346,667.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Cowley Drive over the last year were 4% down on the previous year and 19% down on the 2022 peak of £430,000.

Properties Sold

141 results

Sort:

236, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH

236, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH
11
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
18 Dec 2025
£325,000
1 Feb 2000
£79,950

No other historical records.

256, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH

256, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH
19
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
10 Oct 2025
£350,000
29 Sep 2017
£290,000

No other historical records.

64, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WD

64, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WD
24
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
8 Oct 2025
£330,000
22 Nov 2005
£183,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in BN2

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

216, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH

216, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH
23
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
10 Sep 2025
£375,000
21 Sep 2018
£277,000

23, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WB

23, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WB
16
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Jul 2025
£390,000

No other historical records.

107, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WD

107, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6WD
9
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 May 2025
£315,000
30 Apr 2010
£171,000

196, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH

196, Cowley Drive, Brighton BN2 6TH
20
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 Apr 2025
£345,000
14 Dec 2018