House Prices in Ruby Street, Bristol, Bristol City, BS3

House prices in Ruby Street have an overall average of £467,745 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Ruby Street over the last year were 8% up on the previous year and 3% up on the 2022 peak of £454,167.

Properties Sold

80 results

Sort:

66, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DW

66, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DW
21
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
12 Mar 2026
£425,000
18 Apr 2008
£200,500

42, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DY

42, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DY
17
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
6 Feb 2026
£300,000

No other historical records.

39, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX

39, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX
24
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Jan 2026
£547,250
14 Apr 2025
£325,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in BS3

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

48, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DY

48, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DY
33
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
20 Oct 2025
£461,230
30 Jan 2023
£466,000

41, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX

41, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX
20
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Aug 2025
£454,000
18 Apr 2007
£195,000

No other historical records.

35, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX

35, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX
28
Terraced
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
17 Jul 2025
£576,478
23 Mar 2022
£470,000

63, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX

63, Ruby Street, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 3DX