House Prices in Sanders Drive, Colchester, Essex, CO3

House prices in Sanders Drive have an overall average of £600,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Sanders Drive over the last year were 8% up on the previous year and 20% down on the 2023 peak of £750,000.

Properties Sold

40 results

Sort:

23, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG

23, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG
17
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
21 Jan 2026
£600,000

No other historical records.

25, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG

25, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG
37
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
31 Mar 2025
£685,000
17 Aug 2018
£510,000

5, The Limes, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SJ

5, The Limes, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SJ
10
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
22 Nov 2024
£194,000
5 Mar 2009
£145,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in CO3

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

21, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG

21, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SG
18
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
13 Sep 2024
£495,000

No other historical records.

16, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SE

16, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SE
25
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Aug 2024
£493,000

No other historical records.

4, West End Mews, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3WL

4, West End Mews, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3WL
38
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
31 Jul 2024
£900,000
9 Dec 2019
£760,000

12, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SE

12, Sanders Drive, Colchester CO3 3SE
19
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
18 Jun 2024