House Prices in Park Road, Glasgow, Glasgow City, G4

House prices in Park Road have an overall average of £247,160 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Park Road over the last year were 12% down on the previous year and 2% down on the 2021 peak of £252,200.

Properties Sold

42 results

Sort:

Flat 1/3, 146, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB

Flat 1/3, 146, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB
6
Flat
2
Today
See what it's worth now
25 Mar 2026
£230,000

No other historical records.

Flat 1/1, 138, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB

Flat 1/1, 138, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB
11
Flat
1
Today
See what it's worth now
14 Jan 2026
£155,299

No other historical records.

Flat 0/2, 38, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JG

Flat 0/2, 38, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JG
30
Flat
2
Today
See what it's worth now
29 Oct 2025
£272,500
6 Dec 2022
£222,000

Flat 2/2, 7, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD

Flat 2/2, 7, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD
9
Flat
4
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Jul 2025
£242,500
7 Apr 2016
£225,000

Flat 0/1, 49, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD

Flat 0/1, 49, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD
14
Flat
2
Today
See what it's worth now
10 Jun 2025
£335,500
11 Mar 2021
£235,000

Flat 3/1, 92, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB

Unknown property type
Today
See what it's worth now
10 Mar 2025
£232,000

No other historical records.

Flat 3/2, 19, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD

Flat 3/2, 19, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9JD
6
Flat
2
Today
See what it's worth now
29 May 2024
£308,779
30 Jan 2020
£212,874

Flat 1/2, 102, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB

Flat 1/2, 102, Park Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G4 9HB
25
Flat
3
Today
See what it's worth now
15 May 2024
£300,000
6 Feb 2004