House Prices in High Street, Cam, Dursley, Gloucestershire, GL11

House prices in High Street have an overall average of £125,167 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in High Street over the last year were 56% down on the previous year and 66% down on the 2021 peak of £368,100.

Properties Sold

81 results

Sort:

Flat 1a, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA

Flat 1a, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA
9
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
17 Dec 2025
£98,000
21 Dec 2020
£87,000

No other historical records.

Flat 8, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA

Flat 8, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA
11
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
11 Jul 2025
£135,000
3 Mar 2016
£109,950

Flat 9, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA

Flat 9, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA
12
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
13 Jun 2025
£142,500
30 Mar 2017
£116,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in GL11

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

38, High Street, Cam GL11 5LE

38, High Street, Cam GL11 5LE
17
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
1 Apr 2025
£297,000

No other historical records.

9, High Street, Cam GL11 5JZ

9, High Street, Cam GL11 5JZ
13
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Mar 2025
£245,000

No other historical records.

Flat 1b, 27, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA

Flat
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Feb 2025
£110,000

No other historical records.

33, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA

33, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LA
29
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
20 Sep 2024
£520,000
30 Oct 2013
£320,000

87, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LD

87, High Street, Dursley GL11 5LD
9
Semi-Detached