House Prices in Queens Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11

House prices in Queens Road have an overall average of £215,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Queens Road over the last year were 44% up on the previous year and 15% down on the 2019 peak of £253,000.

Properties Sold

128 results

Sort:

112b, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA

112b, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA
11
Flat
2
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Jul 2025
£215,000
26 Aug 2014
£155,000

51, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JE

Flat
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
29 Nov 2024
£85,000
23 Dec 2002
£78,000

55, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JE

Flat
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 Aug 2024
£190,000
4 Mar 2021
£184,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in GU11

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

66a, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JD

66a, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JD
10
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Aug 2024
£165,000
1 Apr 2016
£143,000

3, Catherine Court, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LG

Flat
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Apr 2024
£156,000
30 Mar 2006
£107,000

64a, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JD

64a, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3JD
12
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Dec 2023
£160,000
25 Jun 2021
£148,500

85, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA

85, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA
8
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
6 Mar 2023
£280,000

No other historical records.

107, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA

107, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA
7
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Sep 2022
£255,000

No other historical records.

93, Queens Road, Aldershot GU11 3LA