House Prices in Somerset Road, Failsworth, Manchester, Oldham, M35

House prices in Somerset Road have an overall average of £305,000 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in Somerset Road during the last year were semi-detached properties, selling for an average price of £312,500. Terraced properties sold for an average of £290,000.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Somerset Road over the last year were 20% up on the previous year and 17% up on the 2023 peak of £261,000.

Properties Sold

64 results

Sort:

24, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WU

24, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WU
25
Semi-Detached
3
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Mar 2026
£250,000
18 Apr 2019
£130,000

No other historical records.

10, Brookdale Mews, Somerset Road, Failsworth M35 0TN

10, Brookdale Mews, Somerset Road, Failsworth M35 0TN
21
Terraced
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
20 Feb 2026
£290,000
31 May 2019
£199,950

No other historical records.

23, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0NU

23, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0NU
35
Semi-Detached
3
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 Jan 2026
£375,000
19 Aug 2021
£185,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in M35

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

99, Somerset Road, Failsworth M35 0WT

99, Somerset Road, Failsworth M35 0WT
23
Semi-Detached
3
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Dec 2024
£260,000

No other historical records.

71, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WT

71, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WT
15
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
29 Aug 2024
£264,000
12 Jul 2019
£145,000

No other historical records.

3, Somerset Road, Failsworth M35 0NU

Semi-Detached
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Aug 2024
£240,000

No other historical records.

64, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WQ

64, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0WQ
17
Terraced
3
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
23 Oct 2023
£239,000
22 Apr 2014
£100,500

No other historical records.

5, Somerset Road, Manchester M35 0NU

Terraced
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now