House Prices in Bourton Road, Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, MK18

House prices in Bourton Road have an overall average of £365,500 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Bourton Road over the last year were 9% down on the previous year and 32% down on the 2019 peak of £537,500.

Properties Sold

56 results

Sort:

19, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

19, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
20
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 Oct 2025
£365,500
30 Nov 2020
£315,000

21b, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

21b, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
21
Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
7 Feb 2025
£400,000

No other historical records.

24, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BE

24, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BE
28
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
5 Mar 2024
£680,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in MK18

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

21, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

21, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
11
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
29 Feb 2024
£240,000

No other historical records.

17, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

17, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
14
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
13 Sep 2023
£300,000
29 Jul 2009
£167,000

39, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

39, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
39
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Dec 2022
£615,000
30 Aug 2011
£405,000

3 Hillside Cottage, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG

3 Hillside Cottage, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BG
10
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
21 Jul 2022
£220,000
28 Jun 2017
£205,000

6a, Bourton Road, Buckingham MK18 1BE