Skip to content

C Invicta Business Centre, Golden Way (Off Beechings Way), Gillingham, Kent, ME8 6PF

£2,667 pcm
£32,000 pa

£16.03 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Watson Day Chartered Surveyors, Chatham
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,996 sq ft

185 sq m

SECTOR

Warehouse to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Now

Key features

  • Sectional loading door + separate personnel door
  • 6m eaves height (7.7m to apex)
  • WC to rear
  • 4 car spaces + 2 car spaces to the front of the unit

Description

Description

A modern warehouse / trade unit. Salient features are as follows:-

* Modern warehouse/trade unit
* Sectional loading door
* Separate personnel door
* 6m eaves height (7.7m to apex)
* WC to the rear
* First floor office
* 4 car spaces + 2 car spaces to the front of the unit

Location

The Invicta Business Centre in Gillingham is well situated at the junction with Beechings Way and the A289 Ito Way which is 4 miles to J4 of the M2 motorway6 and 3 miles to the Medway Tunnel and the Medway City Estate.

Adjacent to Storage King and McDonalds and a range of warehouse, industrial and trade occupiers.

VAT

VAT will be charged on all payments to the landlord.

Energy Performance Certificate

Band C (75). Valid until 21.10.32.

Planning

The prospective tenant should make their own enquiries with the local authority to establish whether or not their proposed use is acceptable.

Rates Comments

Rateable Value is £26,750.

Interested parties are advised to contact their appropriate local authority to confirm rates payable.

Viewing

Strictly by appointment via the sole agents:-
WATSON DAY CHARTERED SURVEYORS

Legal Costs

Each party to bear their own legal costs.

Energy Performance Certificates

EPC