Skip to content

Clark Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3

£6,329 pcm
£75,948 pa

• CCTV Monitored
  • 26,000sqft yard space
  • Large electric roller shutter
  • Private on-site parking

Description

A great light industrial workspace available at 53 Clark Street is one of CoVault's most prominent workspace suites.

Size 12,675sqft. Prices from £6,329 +VAT/month.

Specifications:

PIN Access
Private yard space (shared)
3m high electronic roller shutters
CCTV monitoring

Only a few minutes walk from St James train station, 1 mile from the M8 motorway and 5 minutes drive from Glasgow Airport, 53 Clark Street is a great base for your business.

Our flexible contracts mean not getting tied into long term agreements, and can allow us to grow with your business.

Call us for more information today.

Brochures

Clark Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Paisley St. James Station0.1 miles
  • Paisley Gilmour Street Station0.7 miles
  • Paisley Canal Station1.1 miles

About CoVault Limited, Glasgow

Gordon Street, Glasgow, G1 3PT

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference Unit9ClarkStreet. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by CoVault Limited, Glasgow. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.