Skip to content
UNDER OFFER

1A King Edward Road, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41

Offers in Excess of
£125,000

£268.82 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Bedford
SIZE AVAILABLE

465 sq ft

43 sq m

SECTOR

Office for sale

Key features

  • Self Contained Freehold Office
  • Located In A Quiet Residential Area
  • Double Glazed Windows & Airconditioning
  • Suitable For Wide Range of Uses (Subject to Planning)

Description

A self contained office building for sale freehold in a residential area on the outskirts of Bedford. Suitable for a range of users and possible for conversion to residential (subject to planning)

The property is located on King Edward Road in Bedford, just off Goldington Road (A4280) and approximately 1.8 miles to the town centre.

Brochures

1A King Edward Road, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bedford St. Johns Station1.7 miles
  • Bedford Station2.0 miles
  • Kempston Hardwick Station4.5 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Bedford

4a Goldington Road, Bedford, MK40 3NF

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.

Our services span commercial property agency, property auctions, business sales, professional valuations, lease advisory, rating, property management, building consultancy, architecture, decarbonisation consultancy and transport planning. Find out more at eddisons.com