Skip to content

4 High Street, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 9AE

£1,667 pcm
£20,000 pa

£5.13 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Cooper and Tanner, Cooper and Tanner Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

3,895 sq ft

362 sq m

Description

An historic mixed-use property situated within the centre of the town and holding a prominent position on the High Street. It is believed to be one of the oldest buildings within the town and boasts traditional features inside and out.

A historic property situated within the centre of the town and holding a prominent position on the High Street. It is believed to be one of the oldest buildings within the town and boasts traditional features. It was last used occupied as a traditional hardware store but offers scope for alternative uses, subject to necessary consents.

We understand the unit benefits from connection to mains water, drainage, and electricity. Services and appliances not tested.

By appointment only through the sole agents Cooper and Tanner 1908 Limited -

VAT is not payable on the rent.

Leasehold

Brochures

4 High Street, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 9AE

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Warminster Station0.2 miles
  • Dilton Marsh Station3.2 miles
  • Westbury Station4.3 miles

About Cooper and Tanner, Cooper and Tanner Commercial

41 High Street, Glastonbury, BA6 9DS

With nine offices through North and South Somerset, extending into Bath and West Wiltshire, Cooper & Tanner are well placed to deal with a wide selection of Commercial properties throughout the South West region.