Skip to content

Unit A4, Riverside Industrial Estate, Riverside Way, Dartford, Kent, DA1 5BS

£4,318 pcm
£51,816 pa

£15.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

SHW, Dartford
SIZE AVAILABLE

3,454 sq ft

321 sq m

SECTOR

Industrial park to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Now

Key features

  • M25 Junction 1b - 2 miles
  • 10ft (3.11m) eaves height
  • Full height loading door
  • Ancillary office accommodation
  • WC facilities
  • Car parking on site

Description

Description

To Let - The property comprises an end of terrace brick industrial unit of steel portal frame construction under an insulated pitched roof incorporating translucent roof lights. The unit benefits from a roller shutter door to the front elevation and offices are located to the front of the unit and the car parking is immediately outside.

Location

Riverside Industrial Estate is located on Riverside Way off Mill Pond Road close to the junction with Home Gardens (Dartford town centre ring road system) close to the town centre. Access to junction 1a M25 is from Victoria Road via Bob Dunn Way (A206). Dartford railway station is a short walk from the estate with regular train services to London Bridge, Charing Cross and Cannon Street.

Energy Performance Certificates

EPC Certificate

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Dartford Station0.3 miles
  • Slade Green Station1.7 miles
  • Crayford Station1.8 miles

About SHW, Dartford

Corinthian House Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Greenhithe, DA2 6QE

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.