Skip to content

Chapel House, 378 Meanwood Road, Leeds, LS7 2JF

From
£728 pcm
£8,739 pa

£75.34 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Carter Towler, Leeds
SIZE AVAILABLE

116-372 sq ft

11-35 sq m

• Serviced offering
  • 24/7 access
  • All inclusive rental
  • On site car parking
  • Character building
  • High speed internet

Description

Chapel House is an attractive and well-presented period property, offering a strong visual presence fronting Meanwood Road. The building combines character features with practical, modern functionality, with suites available on flexible, inclusive terms.

Chapel House occupies a prominent and highly accessible position on Meanwood Road (A660), approximately one mile north of Leeds city centre. The property benefits from excellent connectivity to the city’s extensive retail, leisure, and transport amenities, as well as convenient access to the wider regional motorway network via the nearby A58(M) and Junction 43 of the M1.

To arrange a viewing, please contact the sole letting agent for more information.

Brochures

Chapel House, 378 Meanwood Road, Leeds, LS7 2JF

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Burley Park Station1.2 miles
  • Leeds Station1.6 miles
  • Headingley Station1.8 miles

About Carter Towler, Leeds

Apsley House, Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 2EQ

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 371501-2. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Carter Towler, Leeds. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.