Skip to content

Westgate, Aldridge, Walsall

£550,000

£116.75 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Fraser Wood Commercial, Walsall
SIZE AVAILABLE

4,711 sq ft

438 sq m

SECTOR

Office for sale

Description

LOCATION:  The property is situated on the north eastern side of Westgate, virtually

opposite its junction with Tintagel Way, Aldridge, approximately three quarters of a mile west of the centre thereof, within an established, generally well regarded commercial location. 

DESCRIPTION:  The property comprises a detached, two storey office premises, set behind a part grassed, part tarmacadam surfaced frontage, having a total of twenty parking spaces on site including some in a hardstanding area at the rear approached through gates to the right hand side of the offices.

ACCOMMODATION: 

Ground Floor—Front reception, inner corridor with kitchen and male and female toilets off, general office and six further offices. 

First Floor— Landing/corridor with male and female toilets off.  Board room, general office and eight further offices. 

TOTAL NET INTERNAL FLOOR AREA APPROXIMATELY 4,711 SQ.FT. (437.67M²) 

SERVICES: Mains electric, water and drainage are understood to be connected or available to the offices, which have wall mounted air conditioning/heating units in the majority of the rooms.  No tests have been applied to any of the services or appliances. 

RATING DATA: (information obtained from the Valuation Office Agency Web Site): 

Rateable Value: £29,000 (As at 1st April 2026)

Description: Offices and Premises 

TOWN PLANNING:   The property was last occupied as offices, believed to fall within Use Class E—Commercial, Business and Service of the Use Classes Order.  Interested parties are advised to make their own enquiries of the Local Authority Planning Department in respect of their intended use.