Skip to content

18 Clerkenwell Close, Farringdon, London, EC1R 0AA

£6,041 pcm
£72,492 pa

£73.30 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Anton Page LLP, Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

989 sq ft

92 sq m

• LED lighting
  • VRF air conditioning & fresh air ventilation
  • Fitted kitchenette
  • Fibre connected
  • End-of-trip facilities (bike store & showers)

Description

Description
This top floor office is fully fitted and furnished and has a large terrace with stunning views of
London. Bike store, shower & WC facilities are located within the building at lower ground level.

With considered design and first class finishing, this re-imagined Victorian building boasts style, function and charm.

The remodelled entrance provides a welcoming sense of arrival.

Location
Superbly located in the heart of Farringdon, 18 Clerkenwell Close is nestled between creativity and culture. Known for its vibrant atmosphere, the neighbourhood boasts a wealth of food and beverage amenities and excellent connectivity across London and beyond.

St. James Church Garden is on the doorstep, providing a popular green space with an excellent coffee kiosk.

Transport
Farringdon (Circle, Elizabeth, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines and National Rail)
Barbican (Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines)

• LED lighting
• VRF air conditioning & fresh air ventilation
• Fitted kitchenette
• Fibre connected
• End-of-trip facilities (bike store & showers)
• 8-person passenger lift
• Video entry phone system
• EPC rating of A (23) & BREEAM Excellent

Approximate Floor Areas
Fourth - 989 sq. ft. - 91.88 sq. m.

Lease
Available by way of assignment of existing lease expiring June 2028. Or by way of a new lease direct from the Freeholder.

Rent
£72,494 per annum

£73.30 per sq. ft.

Service Charge
Estimated service charge payable:

£14,835 per annum

£15.00 per sq. ft.

Business Rates
Estimated business rates payable for 2026/27:

£27,198 per annum

£27.50 per sq. ft.

Total Occupational Costs
£114,527 per annum

£9,544 per calendar month

VAT
The property is elected for VAT.

Brochures

18 Clerkenwell Close, Farringdon, London, EC1R 0AA

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Farringdon Station0.2 miles
  • Chancery Lane Station0.4 miles
  • Barbican Station0.4 miles

About Anton Page LLP, Commercial

21 Peartree Street London EC1V 3AP

Anton Page deal in property in an area stretching from Covent Garden in the west to Brick Lane in the east of London. The areas we cover include Holborn, Clerkenwell, Farringdon and Shoreditch

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 372711-2. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Anton Page LLP, Commercial. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.

Map data ©OpenStreetMap contributors.