Skip to content

Warehouse To Let Near Billericay, Essex

£3,991 pcm
£47,892 pa

£6.60 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Howie Kent & Co Ltd, Essex
SIZE AVAILABLE

7,260 sq ft

674 sq m

Description

Approx 7,260 sq ft warehouse to let with roller shutter door, concrete floor, lighting and shared welfare facilities

LOCATION
The Barn is situated just off Barleylands Road, next to the Barleylands Craft Village & Farm Park, with easy access from the A127.
Easy access from a rear door to the toilets and access to the Barleylands shops and Tiptree Tea Rooms.

INSURANCE
Contents insurance is the responsibility of the tenant.

RATES
The tenant is responsible for business rates if applicable.

TERMS
To be negotiated with the landlord. Not less than one year's occupation.

RENT
£3,991 + VAT pcm.

SERVICE CHARGE
£97.21 + VAT pcm

DEPOSIT
One month's rent.

VIEWINGS
Strictly by appointment only.

ENQUIRIES
Howie, Kent & Co.

REFERENCE
HKC10598

Brochures

Warehouse To Let Near Billericay, Essex

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Billericay Station2.1 miles
  • Basildon Station2.7 miles
  • Laindon Station3.0 miles

About Howie Kent & Co Ltd, Essex

Wicks Manor, Witham Road, Tolleshunt Major, CM9 8JU

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference HKC10598. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Howie Kent & Co Ltd, Essex. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.