Garendon Gardens, Morden, London SM4
- PROPERTY TYPE
Industrial Development
- SIZE
1,139 sq ft
106 sq m
Key features
- Investment For Sale
- Income producing
- 9.3% Yield +
- 6 Rooms
- 4 ensuite / 2 with shared bathroom
- Close to St Hellier Hospital
- Near to BR Station
- Good size communal garden
Description
The house is in good order and popular with tenants.
Description - Extended end of terrace house converted to create a six room HMO with communal kitchen / dining room.
4 of the rooms have en suites with the remaining 2 sharing a bathroom.
The current income is £4,650 pcm (£55,800 pa) Gross
Landlord responsible for all services and council tax
Location - Situated within a quiet residential cul-de-sac, this property offers excellent connectivity for commuters. St Helier station (Thameslink) is a 10-minute walk, with direct trains to London Bridge and Blackfriars. Morden Underground (Northern line, Zone 4) is a short distance away, giving direct access to Waterloo, Bank, and King's Cross without a change — and as the line's southern terminus, tenants always board at the first stop.
St Helier Hospital is approximately 2 miles away making this a natural choice for NHS staff & commuters — a stable, high-demand tenant demographic. The Nelson Health Centre is also easily accessible,
For investors, SM4 offers good rental yields at price points significantly below neighbouring Wimbledon and Raynes Park — with strong, consistent tenant demand across professionals, and healthcare workers
Terms - Offers in excess of £600,000 are invited
Viewings - Contact sole agents CSJ on
Brochures
Garendon Gardens, Morden, London SM4BrochureGarendon Gardens, Morden, London SM4
NEAREST STATIONS
Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode- St. Helier Station0.2 miles
- Morden South Station0.6 miles
- Sutton Common Station0.9 miles

Notes
Disclaimer - Property reference 34671477. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Christopher St James, Colliers Wood. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.