Skip to content

Office 001, Brunel House, Stephenson Road, Basingstoke, RG21 6XR

£2,950 pcm
£35,400 pa

£19.40 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

The IncuHive Group, Wilton
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,825 sq ft

170 sq m

Deposit:
£3,540A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
Furnish type:
Unfurnished

Key features

  • Service Charge included - along with cleaning of all communal areas
  • Super-fast internet, as we have a lease line
  • Rolling 30-day licence, or options to tailor your own contract
  • Free on-site parking
  • Access & use to all our other IncuHive sites, dotted over 3 counties
  • Unrestricted 24/7 access
  • Onsite meeting room
  • Free business support & mentoring
  • Lots of breakout space
  • Has its own private kitchenette

Description

Office 001 is a lovely, open planned ground floor office, and is triple aspect, giving an abundance of natural light, and can easily accommodate up to x40 people.

Has the benefit of having its own private kitchenette, and private entrance.

Tenants are also welcome to use the larger, shared kitchen in our open planned coworking space.

Shower room.

Tenant's are welcome to install extra partitions, decorate, and style the office how they wish. Carpet can be re-laid, so its all one colour (if required).

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Basingstoke Station0.9 miles
  • Bramley (Hants) Station4.7 miles