Skip to content

Sunnyside, London, NW2

Guide Price
£850,000

£582.59 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Dexters Development & Investment, North London
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,459 sq ft

135 sq m

Description

A three bedroom double fronted house with garage to the side in need of modernisation with potential to extend further (subject to the necessary consents) or to change into an HMO. 

The property currently extends to 1458 square feet/135.5 square metres and is arranged over two floors. It is set on a corner plot and could lend itself to refurbishment, conversion into flats or an HMO.

The house is located in Childs Hill which is positioned between Hampstead and Golders Green.

Tenure - Freehold HM Land Registry Title Number MX287190.

Energy Performance Certificates

EPC

Brochures

Sunnyside, London, NW2

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Cricklewood Station0.6 miles
  • Golders Green Station0.7 miles
  • Hampstead Station1.0 miles

About Dexters Development & Investment, North London

Dexters Maida Vale, 298 Elgin Avenue, London, W9 1JS

Our dedicated team of specialists have a well-established track record of achieving clients more than the market value for land, development and investment projects across the capital. Members of RICS, our qualified chartered surveyors uphold their reputation for integrity and professionalism.

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.