Commercial Properties For Sale in SS (Postcode Area)
Paid partnerships can play a role in listing order
FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 4TH JUNE 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; LAND INVESTMENT: A VACANT FREEHOLD PARCEL OF LAND IN A RESIDENTIAL AREA CONSIDERED TO SUIT A VARIETY OF USES SUBJECT TO RELEVANT PERMISSIONS
Spacious retail showroom approx. 7,340 sq.ft. with a dual frontage and open-plan layout, storage and parking. Occupying a very visible location on the corner of Whitegate & Chichester Roads. Close by are Caffe Nero, Superdrug, JD Sports, Costa Coffee & NatWest.
- Retail Showroom 6,200 Sq.Ft.
- Vacant Possession Available
- Prominent Position
Light industrial unit situated on the well established Wickford Business Park, Wickford. The property offers office accommodation plus kitchen & w/c facilities. A roller shutter provides access to the two rear warehouse areas and has an eaves height of 3.7m and an apex of 5.5 with a 3m opening...
- Front Offices
- Two Rear Warehouse Areas
- Eaves Height Of 3.7 Metres Rising To 4.5 Metres
- Part vacant, income-generating asset with a current annual income of £28,550
- Excellent transport amenities nearby including Rochford Station & London Southend Airport
- Suitable for variety of uses
*** GUIDE PRICE £300,000 to £325,000 *** Scott & Stapleton are excited to offer for sale this brand new commercial property situated in the prime London Road shopping area, close to Chalkwell Park with great passing trade potential. This brand new unit extends to 1,632 sq ft and has a fa...
An exceptional freehold commercial investment opportunity at 27 Spa Road, Essex, featuring a long-standing charitable tenant. This property offers a total area of 1,321 Sq Ft, a secure income of £18,000 pax, and a valuable car park for four vehicles. A smart acquisition for any portfolio.
Morgan Brookes believe - This is a fabulous opportunity to acquire this freehold commercial unit located within the heart of Hadleigh with its good transport links & local amenities being a short stroll away. The property has the potential to be extended & developed into flats (STCOU).
Bear Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this unique opportunity to purchase your very own plot of land to build a stunning character three bedroom cottage with sea views (plans passed). The property boasts a basement level consisting of an open plan kitchen/diner, lounge and utility ro...
FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 4TH JUNE 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; MIXED USE INVESTMENT: FREEHOLD VACANT MID TERRACE PROPERTY COMPRISING GROUND FLOOR COMMERCIAL AND FIRST FLOOR 1-2 BEDROOM APARTMENT
Guide Price £225,000 to £250,000. Bear Estate Agents are delighted to present this exceptional opportunity to acquire a plot of land with planning permission granted for a stunning two-bedroom detached bungalow. Situated in a sought-after location in Rochford, this prime piece of land offers both...
GUIDE PRICE £225,000 - £250,000 - DEVELOPMENT LAND FOR SALE with planning permission granted for the erection of a two bedroom detached bungalow. Ideally located along a sought after turning close to Rochford Town Square & Station, this is an exciting opportunity.
Serviced 4,238 sq ft custom-build plot at Green Oaks, Laindon, with planning for a striking 5-bed contemporary home by AOC Architecture (1,710 sq ft). Infrastructure ready, enabling quick delivery, with flexibility to tailor interiors or pursue a new design (STPP).
* PLOT ONLY PRICES FROM £220,000 * Prices are for the plot of land ONLY, starting from £220,000 and including services. Please contact us for additional build cost information. Are you looking for a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a picturesque location? If so, you won...
Unsold, but is available at £230,000 FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 16TH APRIL 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; FREEHOLD MIXED TENURE INVESTMENT: LOCKUP SHOP WITH SELF CONTAINED FLAT ABOVE BOTH LET GIVING...
A former Chinese Restaurant measuring over 2,225 sq. ft. situated in a popular shopping parade in the centre of Stanford Le Hope. The property is offered with vacant possession and is considered ideal for an investment or owner occupier. The accommodation is comprised of.. Entrance hall Rest...
FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 4TH JUNE 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENT: FREEHOLD MIXED USE INVESTMENT LET AND PRODUCING £225 PER WEEK (£11,700 PER ANNUM)
FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 4TH JUNE 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; LAND INVESTMENT: A FREEHOLD PARCEL OF LAND MEASURING 134' DEEP AND 122' WIDE JUST OUTSIDE RAYLEIGH WITH DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL SUBJECT TO ...
Horizon Estates are pleased to offer for sale, this parcel of greenbelt land with approximately 240' river frontage. The plot extends either side of the sea wall offering the potential for mooring rights, (subject to any necessary planning consent). The land also benefits from vehicular access. ...
Postponed FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 16TH APRIL 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT: A VACANT GROUND FLOOR LOCK UP SHOP PROVIDING 72SQM OF FLOOR SPACE. THE UNIT BENEFITS FROM A LONG LEASE...
Postponed FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY, 16TH APRIL 2026 AT 12.00PM NOON. LIVE STREAMED VIA DEDMAN GRAY WEBSITE. BIDDING AVAILABLE BY TELEPHONE, PROXY AND ONLINE; COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT: G/F COMMERCIAL UNIT WITH A GOOD LEASE, PARKING TO REAR AND CURRENTLY LET AT £12,000 P/A GIVING...