House Prices in Waverley Road, Redbridge, London, E18

House prices in Waverley Road have an overall average of £593,917 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Waverley Road over the last year were 10% down on the 2023 peak of £660,000.

Properties Sold

40 results

Sort:

7, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU

7, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU
21
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
27 Feb 2026
£555,000
2 May 2008
£305,000

22, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX

22, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX
34
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
2 Feb 2026
£675,000
22 Mar 2016
£475,000

48, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX

48, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX
28
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Dec 2025
£675,000
18 Feb 2022
£430,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in E18

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

13, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU

13, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU
32
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
1 Aug 2025
£555,000
15 Mar 2024
£466,450

No other historical records.

35, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU

35, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU
28
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
11 Jul 2025
£541,500
25 Jul 1997
£44,000

No other historical records.

34, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX

34, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HX
20
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Jun 2025
£562,000

No other historical records.

53, Waverley Road, South Woodford, London E18 1HU