House Prices in Great Ashby Way, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1

House prices in Great Ashby Way have an overall average of £660,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Great Ashby Way over the last year were 63% up on the previous year and 48% up on the 2023 peak of £445,917.

Properties Sold

110 results

Sort:

83, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6DT

83, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6DT
29
Detached
5
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
22 Aug 2025
£660,000
16 Jul 2010
£379,000

No other historical records.

51, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6AW

51, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6AW
16
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Apr 2025
£425,000
19 Apr 2002
£189,950

No other historical records.

98, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6DT

98, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6DT
10
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
21 Mar 2025
£410,000
8 Feb 2018
£345,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in SG1

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

72, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6EJ

72, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6EJ
23
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
6 Jan 2025
£395,000
13 Feb 2020
£337,000

57, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6BB

57, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6BB
19
Semi-Detached
5
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
23 Sep 2024
£520,000
27 Apr 2009
£217,500

47, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6AW

47, Great Ashby Way, Great Ashby, Stevenage SG1 6AW
20
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
3 Jun 2024
£415,000
28 Aug 2020
£360,000