Skip to content

Unit E Bedford Business Centre, Mile Road, Bedford, MK42

£775,000

£146.17 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Bedford
SIZE AVAILABLE

5,302 sq ft

493 sq m

SECTOR

Office for sale

Key features

  • Office Investments For Sale
  • Let to Kimm & Miller Limited on a 5 year lease from 03/04/2022 at a passing rent of £59,613 per annum exclusive
  • Open Plan & Private Offices / Meeting Rooms
  • Private Parking With 18 Spaces

Description

Unit E is an end terrace purpose built office building with accommodation over two floors and parking to the front and rear of the unit.

The property comprises an entrance/reception area, a combination of open plan and private offices with meeting room and wc/kitchen facilities.

The ground floor is mostly being used as storage and the unit is suitable for a hybrid user.
The estate provides for further visitor parking and the buildings are situated towards the entrance of the estate.

Brochures

Unit E Bedford Business Centre, Mile Road, Bedford, MK42

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bedford St. Johns Station0.9 miles
  • Bedford Station1.6 miles
  • Kempston Hardwick Station2.9 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Bedford

4a Goldington Road, Bedford, MK40 3NF

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.