Skip to content
UNDER OFFER

99 Ordnance Road, Enfield, Greater London, EN3

Offers in Region of
£525,000

£482.54 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, St Albans
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,088 sq ft

101 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property for sale

Key features

  • Ground floor retail unit
  • 2 Bedroom flat to upper parts
  • Suitable for a variety of uses within Use Class E
  • Within 500m of Enfield Lock Railway Station

Description

The property comprises a ground floor retail unit currently being used as a laundrette and a two bedroom flat to the upper parts. The ground floor is roughly rectangular in shape and comprises a main sales area to the front with store and plant rooms to the rear. The flat is accessed via a side gate to the right-hand side of the property and comprises a kitchen and lounge, bathroom and two bedrooms.

Brochures

99 Ordnance Road, Enfield, Greater London, EN3

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Enfield Lock Station0.3 miles
  • Turkey Street Station0.5 miles
  • Waltham Cross Station1.0 miles

About BTG Eddisons, St Albans

6 Victoria Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3JB

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.

Our services span commercial property agency, property auctions, business sales, professional valuations, lease advisory, rating, property management, building consultancy, architecture, decarbonisation consultancy and transport planning. Find out more at eddisons.com