Skip to content
UNDER OFFER

Sutton Yard, 65 Goswell Road, London, EC1V

£36,350 pcm
£436,200 pa

£75.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Knight Frank, London Offices (City) - Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

5,816 sq ft

540 sq m

SECTOR

Office to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • 70 cycle spaces and 31 lockers
  • Commissionaire
  • Fully furnished
  • LED lighting
  • Lockers
  • Raised access flooring
  • VRF
  • Price: 75£ - 85£
  • x 8

Description

Per sq ft £75.00 - £85.00 per sq ft

Sutton Yard is a beautifully refurbished network of buildings that together provide 77,500 sq ft of Grade A office space. It has a secluded character, thanks to a courtyard entrance that reflects the buildings' industrial pasts.

The imaginative architecture reflects Sutton Yard's creative environs. Many studios have made their home here, as well as headline Clerkenwell Design Week events. In short, the locals appreciate the value of good design. The vibrant social scene, unique shops and charming character also make this one of London's most desirable places to drink and dine too.

Both floors have wrap-around floor-to-ceiling glazing providing bright, light and exceptionally finished workspaces, perfect for employees and client visits alike.

The 5th floor is fully fitted, with 42 desks, 5 meeting rooms, two call booths, and a large bright break-out area, with direct access to a private terrace.

The penthouse 6th is in CAT A with wrap-around glazing providing stunning views across Clerkenwell, Farringdon and down the City Towers.

Uniquely situated, Sutton Yard comprises a beautifully refurbished network of buildings nestled between Dallington Street and Northburgh Street. With public access to the main courtyard set within a tall, narrow void between two buildings facing onto Goswell Road, the scheme carries a certain charm wholly befitting of the Clerkenwell area.

The unusual entrance combined with the industrial architectural aesthetic which runs through the scheme makes for a truly unique and impressive setting which continues all the way through to the open plan, industrial style floorspaces.