Skip to content

33-35 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3ND

£13,496 pcm
£161,952 pa

£82.50 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Bureau, London
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,963-3,800 sq ft

182-353 sq m

• Shower Facilities
  • 24/7 access
  • Fully Fitted
  • Directly opposite the Royal Exchange

Description

33 Cornhill offers exceptional new offices behind a stunning period façade, transformed to provide best in class workspace fitted out to the highest standard. Every detail has been carefully considered to create an environment that is as impressive as its surroundings, with natural light and outstanding views throughout. A rare opportunity to secure a truly premium office in one of London's most iconic buildings.

Directly opposite the Royal Exchange on the south side of Cornhill, this EC3 address sits at the very heart of the Square Mile. Bank station is one minute away, covering the Central, Northern, Waterloo & City, Circle and District lines as well as the DLR, making this one of the most connected addresses in the City. Leadenhall Market, The Ned, Bloomberg Arcade and the Bank of England are all within a short walk, placing occupiers at the epicentre of London's financial district.

33-35 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3ND

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bank Station0.1 miles
  • Monument Station0.2 miles