Skip to content

Ground Floor Room 1 / 21 Building 115, Bedford Technology Park, Thurleigh, Bedford, MK44

£2,813 pcm
£33,750 pa

£15.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Bedford
SIZE AVAILABLE

2,250 sq ft

209 sq m

SECTOR

Office to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • Large open plan front office with dual access
  • Large adjoining secondary office with external access
  • Meeting room, workshop area/store room
  • Dedicated kitchen and toilet facilities

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bedford Station5.6 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Bedford

4a Goldington Road, Bedford, MK40 3NF

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.

Our services span commercial property agency, property auctions, business sales, professional valuations, lease advisory, rating, property management, building consultancy, architecture, decarbonisation consultancy and transport planning. Find out more at eddisons.com

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 26907LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by BTG Eddisons, Bedford. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.