Skip to content

105A High Street, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK40

£520 pcm
£6,240 pa

£9.07 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Bedford
SIZE AVAILABLE

688 sq ft

64 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • Available immediately on flexible terms and fitted out as a hairdressers
  • Affordable rent and no premium
  • Self contained with own High Street entrance and space over the first and second floors
  • Ideal for continued hairdressing / beautician use

Description

First and second floor hairdressing premises with private access from Bedford High Street. Available on flexible lease terms at a rent of £120 per week. Full fitted out with no premium.

The property is located on Bedford High Street in the centre of town benefiting from high levels of footfall and visibility

Brochures

105A High Street, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK40

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bedford Station0.5 miles
  • Bedford St. Johns Station0.6 miles
  • Kempston Hardwick Station3.5 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Bedford

4a Goldington Road, Bedford, MK40 3NF

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.

Our services span commercial property agency, property auctions, business sales, professional valuations, lease advisory, rating, property management, building consultancy, architecture, decarbonisation consultancy and transport planning. Find out more at eddisons.com