Skip to content

16 Burners Lane, Kiln Farm, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK11

£6,609 pcm
£79,304 pa

£8.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Milton Keynes
SIZE AVAILABLE

9,913 sq ft

921 sq m

SECTOR

Light industrial facility to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • 3 phase power and other mains services
  • Rear loading yard
  • Ample parking
  • Adjacent to the A5 and within 10 minutes of the M1

Description

Industrial/warehouses units with offices to the front and side, and warehouse / production areas. Parking is provided to the front of the unit and the rear provides loading via a full height loading door.

The building is of steel portal frame construction with vertically profiled steel sheet cladding. All units benefit from 3-phase power and other mains services. Loading to the units is via roller shutter doors to the rear.

The unit is located within the established Kiln Farm Estate which provides a variety of industrial and distribution units approximately 4 miles from Milton Keynes Centre. J14 (M1) is approximately 7 miles distant whilst J13 (M1) is approximately 12 miles. The A5 which bisects Milton Keynes, is approximately 1.3 miles.

Offered on a 5 year lease, with a Landlords rolling break option from the end of the third year, on giving no less than 3 months notice.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Wolverton Station1.5 miles
  • Milton Keynes Central Station2.3 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Milton Keynes

15 Shenley Pavilions, Chalkdell Drive, Shenley Wood, Milton Keynes, MK5 6LB