Skip to content

41 Catherine Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3

£1,271 pcm
£15,250 pa

£31.90 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, St Albans
SIZE AVAILABLE

478 sq ft

44 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • Prominent corner retail unit
  • Suitable for a variety of uses within Class E
  • Busy vehicular route
  • Fully fitted with café equipment

Description

The property comprises an end of terrace retail unit. The property is arranged over ground and basement floors, the ground floor is currently fitted out as a café and benefits from a WC, café equipment and a prominent return frontage. The basement is currently being used as storage.

Prominent corner position on Catherine Street and Adelaide Street

Brochures

41 Catherine Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • St. Albans Station0.5 miles
  • St. Albans Abbey Station0.8 miles
  • Park Street Station2.1 miles

About BTG Eddisons, St Albans

6 Victoria Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3JB

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.

Our services span commercial property agency, property auctions, business sales, professional valuations, lease advisory, rating, property management, building consultancy, architecture, decarbonisation consultancy and transport planning. Find out more at eddisons.com