Skip to content

Unit 22, Peverel Drive, Granby Industrial Estate, Milton Keynes, MK1

£6,220 pcm
£74,635 pa

£11.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BTG Eddisons, Milton Keynes
SIZE AVAILABLE

6,785 sq ft

630 sq m

Description

Unit 22 provides 6,785 sq ft of high-quality industrial accommodation, offering a flexible layout suited to trade counter, warehousing or light logistics operations. The unit benefits from secure yard/loading areas, level-access doors, integrated offices, and ample car parking, within a prominent and modern industrial estate.

Located just three miles south of Milton Keynes town centre and opposite MK1 Shopping Park, the unit benefits from excellent visibility and connectivity to the M1, M40 and wider regional road network.

Service/maintenance charge and insurance payable for this unit are to be confirmed.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bletchley Station1.0 miles
  • Fenny Stratford Station1.1 miles
  • Bow Brickhill Station1.9 miles

About BTG Eddisons, Milton Keynes

15 Shenley Pavilions, Chalkdell Drive, Shenley Wood, Milton Keynes, MK5 6LB

BTG Eddisons operates from 35 offices across the UK, with a team of more than 550 surveyors, consultants and property professionals supported by dedicated administrative and marketing functions. Our national network enables us to provide consistent, locally grounded advice across every major region, with the breadth of resource a national firm can offer behind each instruction.