Skip to content

Unit 1 Wood Lofts, 16-24 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ

£6,661 pcm
£79,932 pa

£34.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Stirling Ackroyd, Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

2,351 sq ft

218 sq m

Key features

  • Excellent Natural Light With High Ceilings
  • Warehouse Style Features
  • Step Free Access
  • Air Conditioning
  • DDA Compliant
  • Secure Shutters
  • Meeting Rooms in Situ
  • Moments away from Old Street Roundabout

Description

Description
Unit 1 Wood Lofts offers a converted former Victorian warehouse building benefiting from a brand new high quality fit-out including fully glazed meeting rooms, contemporary office furniture, a soft-seating breakout area and a fully integrated kitchen.

Further benefiting from a plug and play office solution with a 24 desk arrangement and room to grow, the space is well suited to a wide range of occupiers, from creative businesses to more corporate users.

Complimented by the modern refurbishment and ensuring the upmost comfort with air conditioning throughout. Located on the ground floor with its own dedicated entrance from Underwood Street, the unit provides excellent autonomy and accessibility.

Combining rent, business rates and service charge the unit is brought to the market at £11,167.35 per calendar month.

Location
Located just 5 minute walk from Old Street roundabout where underground, national rail and bus services connect to much of London, making this an easy place to get to and from with Clerkenwell, the City, West End, Islington and Kings Cross all readily accessible.

An array of local shops, cafes and restaurants are just around the corner including The Eagle, Mont Calm Hotel, Sainsburys, Pret, Pizza Union and Nandos.