Skip to content

Unit 10A Burrington Business Park, Burrington Way, Plymouth

£1,458 pcm
£17,500 pa

£8.01 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Miller Commercial, Listers
SIZE AVAILABLE

2,185 sq ft

203 sq m

SECTOR

Light industrial facility to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • GROUND FLOOR BUSINESS UNIT
  • 2,185 SqFt ( 203 SqM )
  • POPULAR & ACCESSIBLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
  • ON-SITE FREE PARKING
  • NEW FLEXIBLE LEASE TERMS AVAILABLE
  • EPC: C (57)

Description

Located on the southern side of a multi-let business park, this ground floor unit offers two suites with suspended ceilings, incorporating LED lighting panels, double glazed windows offering lots of natural light, and fitted with two disabled compliant WCs.

Brochures

Unit 10A Burrington Business Park, Burrington Way, Plymouth

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • St. Budeaux Ferry Road Station0.9 miles
  • St. Budeaux Victoria Road Station0.9 miles
  • Keyham Station1.1 miles

About Miller Commercial, Listers

16 Watson Place, St. Judes, Plymouth, PL4 9QN

Listers Property Consultants is part of the Miller Commercial Group alongside sister brand Huntley and Partners. The group covers Devon and Cornwall and the wider Southwest. Specialities include the acquisition and disposal of all commercial property types together with development sites and investments. In addition, the group undertakes property management, valuation and building surveying activities. The group has offices in Plymouth and Truro.

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 8142. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Miller Commercial, Listers. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.