Skip to content

11 , Union Gate, Bristol

£3,042 pcm
£36,500 pa

£58.78 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Carter Jonas, Bristol
SIZE AVAILABLE

621 sq ft

58 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Now

Key features

  • It is understood that the premises benefit from an E Class planning consent allowing for uses to include retail, offices, cafe/restaurant and some medical uses amongst others.
  • A certificate rated E (117) is available on request.

Description

Union Gate fronts Union Street, forming part of the Broadmead Shopping area. The premises immediately adjoin Pure Gym and Snappy Snaps whilst directly opposite Coffee#1.

Other well-known occupiers in the immediate vicinity include Popeyes, Lidl, Primark, Slater Menswear and Greggs.

Brochures

11 , Union Gate, Bristol

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bristol Temple Meads Station0.8 miles
  • Montpelier Station0.8 miles
  • Redland Station0.8 miles

About Carter Jonas, Bristol

St. Catherines Court, Berkeley Place, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 1BQ

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 20018985LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Carter Jonas, Bristol. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.