Skip to content

5A The Crescent, York, North Yorkshire, YO24 1AW

£549,000

£106.40 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Garness Jones Commercial, York
SIZE AVAILABLE

5,160 sq ft

479 sq m

SECTOR

Light industrial facility for sale

Key features

  • Former Workshop Space
  • Popular Central Location
  • Suitable for Redevelopment (STP)
  • 4 Car parking spaces

Description

The property comprises a former workshop building set within a self-contained site just off The Crescent, a well-established residential location within York. The site is accessed via a shared/private approach and benefits from a largely hardstanding yard area providing parking and servicing.

The site benefits from a relatively regular configuration and an open yard area, which may lend itself to reconfiguration and more efficient use as part of a redevelopment proposal.

Overall, this represents a rare opportunity to acquire a site with redevelopment potential in a popular and well-located residential area of York, with scope to add value through planning and repositioning.

Brochures

5A The Crescent, York, North Yorkshire, YO24 1AW

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • York Station0.2 miles
  • Poppleton Station2.7 miles

About Garness Jones Commercial, York

Queens House Micklegate, York, YO1 6JH

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 12734FH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Garness Jones Commercial, York. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.