Skip to content

Limousin, Haute-Vienne, Nouic, France

£103,761
€119,900
Beaux Villages Immobilier, Gironde
PROPERTY TYPE

House

BEDROOMS

4

BATHROOMS

2

SIZE

1,270 sq ft

118 sq m

Key features

  • Detached village house
  • Four bedrooms
  • Two receptions
  • Two bathrooms

Description

EXCLUSIVE TO BEAUX VILLAGES!

Central Village Location | 4 Bedrooms | New Spa Hot Tub | Garage | Private Garden

A wonderful opportunity to acquire a substantial four bedroom family home sitting in the very heart of a well-served village in the beautiful Haute-Vienne.

This impressive home enjoys an enviable position right in the centre of the village, within easy walking distance of a supermarket, pharmacy, and restaurant.

Two larger towns — Bellac and Saint-Junien — offering full services, train stations, markets, restaurants, cafes, and artisan shops are just 15 minutes away. Limoges Airport is a mere 30 minutes, making access from the UK and beyond incredibly straightforward. Golf enthusiasts will be delighted to find a fantastic course just 5 minutes away in Mortemart.

Spread across three generous floors, this bright and airy home offers spacious, well-proportioned rooms throughout.

The ground floor provides a welcoming kitchen/diner complete with a cosy woodburner, a bathroom, and direct access to both the garage and the garden.

The first floor is home to a wonderful, light-filled living room plus two comfortable bedrooms — ideal for family living or welcoming guests.

The second floor is a truly impressive master suite, comprising a large bedroom, a dedicated dressing room, a private bathroom, and an additional room. This flexible space could, subject to the necessary permissions, be converted into a self-contained apartment — perfect for a relative, teenager, or visiting guests.

The garden is beautifully private and offers the perfect setting for outdoor living. Enjoy a neat lawn area, a lovely covered terrace, and — the star of the show — a large brand new jacuzzi spa hot tub. Whether you are entertaining friends on a warm summer evening or unwinding under the stars, this is a truly special outdoor space.

Double glazed throughout | Oil-fired central heating | Mains drainage | Garage with additional parking | Ample public parking directly in front of the property on the village square.

Getting here is easy — Limoges Airport is just 30 minutes away.

Price including agency fees : 119 900 €

Price excluding agency fees : 110 000 €

Buyer commission, tax included: 9%

Limousin, Haute-Vienne, Nouic, France

Approximate location

NEAREST AIRPORTS

Distances are straight line measurements
  • Limoges(International)
    18.7 miles
  • Poitiers (Biard)(International)
    47.0 miles
  • Bergerac(International)
    87.6 miles

Advice on buying French property

Learn everything you need to know to successfully find and buy a property in France.

About Beaux Villages Immobilier, Gironde

3 Rue Robert Descorne, 33580 Monségur

Beaux Villages Immobilier specialises in property for sale in southern France. We pride ourselves on treating everyone – whether looking to purchase or sell a property – as an important individual, not a financial opportunity.

We all live and work in southern France and as buyers ourselves, we remember what it was like to take that leap of faith and trust an agent we didn't really know. We go the extra mile to take the stress out of buying a property whether your budget is €100k or €100 million.

France is the top destination of choice for property buyers in Europe. A stable property market, low crime, long life expectancy, low population density, diverse culture and world famous health, education and transport systems are frequently quoted. This has been our own personal happy experience.

Based in southern France, we are the first port of call for thousands of people each year who are looking to buy a home here.

Covering the entire southern half of France from the Atlantic coast across to the Mediterranean and the alps, our patch includes some of the prettiest villages and towns and most beautiful countryside and coast in the whole of France.