Skip to content

Lawnswood House, Lawnswood Business Park, Redvers Close, Leeds, LS16 6QY

£9,193 pcm
£110,316 pa

£22.50 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Knight Frank, Leeds - Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

4,903-30,716 sq ft

456-2,854 sq m

Key features

  • 24hr security
  • Air Conditioning

Description

Per sq ft £22.5 per sq ft

Lawnswood House is a high profile fully refurbished office building providing contemporary workspace from 4,903 sq ft. The property is prominently positioned on Lawnswood Business Park which comprises 8 high quality detached office buildings totalling almost 150,000 sq ft set in a mature landscaped environment of over 9 acres, providing excellent car parking, cycle storage and 24-hour security.

Lawnswood House benefits from the following Grade A specification:

- Full access raised floors
- Metal suspended ceiling tiles with LED lighting
- VRF air conditioning
- High quality carpeting and decorations throughout
- Fully DDA compliant
- Secure bicycle storage with drying facilities
- Extensive shower and changing room facilities
- Contemporary WC facilities
- Generous and secure private car park providing 140 spaces
- Electric car charging
- 24 hour onsite security
- 2 x brand new 8 person passenger lifts

The office space is available to let by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term of years to be agreed.

Lawnswood Business Park is north Leeds' premier office destination, strategically positioned just 5 miles from Leeds city centre. With excellent connectivity via the A6120 outer ring road, the park offers immediate access to Headingley and Horsforth, placing occupiers within easy reach of vibrant town centre amenities.

Horsforth train station is located 1.5 miles away and Kirkstall Forge train station 2 miles away, with a regular bus service to Leeds Bradford International Airport every 10 minutes.

Brochures