Skip to content

Venture House, Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 4SD

£800,000

£162.24 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Andrew & Ashwell, Leicester
SIZE AVAILABLE

4,931 sq ft

458 sq m

SECTOR

Light industrial facility for sale

Key features

  • Popular Business Park
  • Close to J21 M1 / M69
  • Expansion land (STP)
  • Good car parking allocation + separate yard
  • Potential to separate into 2 self-contained units

Description

A detached modern quasi office/industrial building, providing a two-storey office block of cavity brick construction beneath a pitched tiled roof, together with an attached warehouse constructed around a steel portal frame with cavity brick and insulated clad elevations beneath a pitched, similarly clad roof.

The offices provide two mainly open-plan floor plates, subdivided with demountable partitions to create meeting rooms and private offices. At ground floor level there is an attractive reception area together with kitchen and WC facilities. The specification includes suspended ceilings with inset lighting, carpet floor coverings and perimeter trunking, with heating and cooling provided by a gas central heating system and air conditioning.

The warehouse offers clear, unencumbered accommodation with a solid concrete floor and an up-and-over roller shutter door to the front elevation. The eaves height to the underside of the haunch is approximately 4.7m, rising to 5.5 m at the apex.

A split forecourt accessed off Feldspar Close allows for good parking levels for the office element, and a loading area for the warehouse. An additional parcel of land to the north of the site enables expansion, subject to planning.