Skip to content
Get brand editions for Kallars, London
COMMERCIAL

Hythe Street, Dartford, Kent, DA1

£8,333 pcm
£99,996 pa
Kallars, London

Letting details

Let available date:
Ask agent
Deposit:
£25,000A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
Furnish type:
Furnished
PROPERTY TYPE

Commercial Property

SIZE

3,843 sq ft

357 sq m

Key features

  • Prime town centre location on Hythe Street, Dartford
  • Impressive ground floor accommodation extending to approximately 3,843 sq ft (357 sq m)
  • Striking frontage with multiple access points
  • Expansive open-plan retail/showroom space
  • Exceptional flexibility to suit a range of high-quality occupiers (STP)
  • High footfall location close to local amenities and transport links
  • Excellent natural light throughout
  • Floor-to-ceiling windows
  • High ceilings
  • Commercial user class: E

Description

Class E Commercial Premises To Let – Hythe Street, Dartford

 A rare opportunity to acquire a substantial and highly adaptable Class E commercial unit in a prime town centre position on Hythe Street, Dartford.

The property extends to approximately 3,843 sq ft (357 sq m) and offers a flexible open-plan layout suitable for a wide range of commercial occupiers, including retail, showroom, leisure, medical, fitness, office, café, restaurant and other Class E uses (STP).

 Key Features

  • Prime town centre location with strong passing footfall

  • Extensive Class E accommodation – 3,843 sq ft (357 sq m)

  • Large open-plan retail / showroom space

  • Prominent front-facing retail frontage for maximum visibility