Skip to content

Unit 10C and D, Skill Centre, Limberline Spur, Hilsea, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO3 5LF

£1,238 pcm
£14,856 pa

£18.52 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Petchey Holdings Limited, London
SIZE AVAILABLE

802 sq ft

75 sq m

SECTOR

Light industrial facility to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Now

Key features

  • Two adjoining industrial / warehouse units available together
  • Three-phase electricity
  • Loading door and electric roller shutter access
  • Internal height approx. 3.45m
  • Forecourt for parking / loading
  • Established industrial location
  • Approximately 1.5 miles from the M27/A27
  • Available on a new lease

Description

Units 10C and 10D together provide a rare opportunity to lease two adjoining industrial / warehouse units within The Skill Centre, Limberline Spur. Combined, the accommodation extends to approximately 802 sq ft (74.50 sq m) and offers flexible open-plan space suitable for a range of light industrial, storage and business uses. The units benefit from an internal height of approximately 3.45m, three-phase electricity, loading access, and forecourt space for parking and loading.

The property is situated in an established industrial location on Limberline Spur, accessed via Norway Road and Gunstore Road, approximately 1.5 miles from the M27/A27. This provides convenient access to Portsmouth, the M27 corridor and the wider regional motorway network.

The units are available together on a new lease at a quoting rent of £14,850 per annum exclusive.

Location

Portsmouth is located approximately 19 miles south east of Southampton and 70 miles south west of London. The city benefits from strong road communications via the M27/A27, which connect with the M3 and A3(M) and provide access to London and the wider motorway network.