Skip to content

6 Ridley Place, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1

£3,000 pcm
£36,000 pa

£19.01 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Bradley Hall, Newcastle Upon Tyne
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,894 sq ft

176 sq m

Description

Description: 6 Ridley Place comprises a prominently positioned, self contained commercial premises arranged over ground, first, second floor and basement levels. The property benefits from a dedicated entrance frontage onto Ridley Place and offers flexible accommodation suitable for a range of retail, leisure, beauty, office or alternative commercial uses, subject to the necessary consents.
Internally, the accommodation provides open plan sales and ancillary areas together with kitchen and WC facilities. The premises were previously occupied by a hair and beauty operator and would suit occupiers seeking a centrally located unit within Newcastle City Centre.
The property presents an opportunity to occupy a well positioned building benefiting from strong pedestrian footfall and excellent connectivity to Newcastle’s wider retail and transport network.

Location: The property occupies a prominent position on Ridley Place in the heart of Newcastle city centre, linking Northumberland Street with John Dobson Street. Northumberland Street is widely regarded as the city’s prime retailing destination and attracts significant daily footfall from shoppers, office workers, students and visitors.