Skip to content

Unit 4 Durban Park Industrial Estate, Durban Park, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO22

£6,992 pcm
£83,900 pa

£11.26 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Lambert Smith Hampton, Fareham
SIZE AVAILABLE

7,448 sq ft

692 sq m

Description

Unit 4 has been refurbished to a good standard and provides flexible accommodation suitable for light industrial, warehouse or commercial use. Internal specification includes a roller shutter door and a maximum eaves height of 9m, providing substantial headroom for a range of operational requirements. Office accommodation is included within the unit. The estate benefits from ample parking and strong site security.

Location

Durban Park Industrial Estate is located within Bognor Regis, less than half a mile from the town centre, close to the A259 linking to Worthing and Chichester. It is approximately 55 miles south west of London, 24 miles west of Brighton and 6 miles east of Chichester.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Bognor Regis Station0.6 miles
  • Barnham Station2.8 miles
  • Ford Station4.7 miles

About Lambert Smith Hampton, Fareham

2 Manor Court, 4 Barnes Wallis Road, Fareham, PO15 5TH

Please note our office opening hours are Monday - Friday, 9am – 5.30pm

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.