Cadbury Way, Bermondsey, SE16

Letting details
- Let available date:
- 29/05/2026
- Deposit:
- £1,700A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
- Furnish type:
- Unfurnished
- Council Tax:
- Ask agent
- PROPERTY TYPE
Maisonette
- BEDROOMS
2
- BATHROOMS
1
- SIZE
Ask agent
Key features
- No Agent Fees
- Property Reference Number: 2884733
Description
The Property
Perfect for a small family or sharing professionals, this Central London (zone 2), 2-bedroom maisonette is set over two floors with a garden and balcony. Offering a very pleasant outlook, masses of storage and double glazing.
The property is part furnished, with curtains and fittings, gas hob/electric oven, washing machine, fridge freezer, microwave, kettle and toaster. Heating and hot water are included in the rental fee. Parking permits can be obtained from Southwark Council.
Transport Links
Walking distance to the City of London. 10 minutes walk to Bermondsey Tube station (zone 2), one-stop from London Bridge, two stops from Canary Wharf.
Number 1 bus straight into central London, terminating at Tottenham Court Road. Number 188 bus into Holborn/Covent Garden.
The Area
The property is in a cul-de-sac, situated between several major parks (Southwark Park, and Burgess Park are 15 minutes walk) and children’s play areas. Living in a cul-de-sac has all the benefits of living in zone 2, but in a much quieter area than you would expect.
Walking distance to some of London's most famous food markets (Borough, Maltby Street and Spa Terminus)
It is also right in the heart of the Bermondsey Beer Mile so close to multiple craft breweries, gin distilleries, fantastic gastro pubs, independent eateries and top restaurants on Bermondsey Street.
If you like your food and drink, or are looking for a very central but quiet place to live, it is an incredible location.
No admin fees.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,400.00 per month (£553.85 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,700.00
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 29 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 2884733
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.
- COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
- PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
- Private
- GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
- Private garden
- ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
Energy performance certificate - ask agent
Cadbury Way, Bermondsey, SE16
Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.
__mins driving to your place
Notes
Staying secure when looking for property
Ensure you're up to date with our latest advice on how to avoid fraud or scams when looking for property online.