Skip to content

Sycamore Avenue, Eastleigh, SO53

Letting details

Let available date:
08/06/2026
Deposit:
£1,731A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
Furnish type:
Unfurnished
Council Tax:
Ask agent
PROPERTY TYPE

End of Terrace

BEDROOMS

3

BATHROOMS

1

SIZE

Ask agent

Key features

  • No Agent Fees
  • Students Can Enquire
  • Property Reference Number: 2893931

Description

Property Reference: 2893931.

A fantastic three bedroom unfurnished family home in the highly sought after location of Hiltingbury, Chandlers Ford and within Hiltingbury School and Thornden School catchments. A porch with a feature double glazed door leads to a large open plan living space with laminate wood effect flooring. A modern white high gloss kitchen with integrated oven, hob and extractor. From the kitchen there is an internal hallway with a downstairs cloakroom with white low level WC. Upstairs are three bedrooms all with laminate flooring and a family white three piece bathroom accessed from the generously sized landing. The house also includes gas central heating, brand new combi boiler, double glazing, laminate wood effect flooring to all areas, a garage and ample parking to rear and front. Local shops and transport links are within a very short walking distance. This home has been comprehensively refitted and is presented to a high standard throughout. Easy access to M3 and M27.

Entrance Hall
Porch hallway with UPVC front door, neutral decor and lighting.

Front Garden
Small front garden and very large common garden area with pathway leading to the front door and through into the entrance hall.

Lounge
Extensive Lounge with window over the front aspect, laminate flooring and neutral decor, two double radiators.

Kitchen
Large kitchen with white high gloss units and grey tiled splash backs, black marble effect work tops and stainless steel sink/drainer, electric oven, gas hob and extractor.

Downstairs cloakroom
Cloakroom with white low level WC, and wash hand basin.

Bedroom 1
(13' 3" x 9' 10") Spacious bedroom with neutral decor, Laminate flooring, radiator and views over the front aspect, plus a free standing wardrobe.

Bedroom 2
(10' 4" x 9' 10") Large bedroom with neutral decor, Laminate flooring with built in wardrobes and radiator. Views over back garden.

Bedroom 3
(8' 11"  x 7' 10") Laminate flooring with built in wardrobes, radiator, overlooking the front aspect.

Family Bathroom
(5' 11" x 7' 10") Spacious bathroom with white suite, low level WC, wash hand basin and white panelled bath and shower over. Tiling to principle areas and floor, vanity mirror with storage, small storage unit under wash hand basin and tall storage unit at a corner, IP65 moisture resistant spot lighting.

Rear Garden
The rear garden is mainly laid to lawn with side and rear gated access and a paved pathway leading to the rear of the property, and steel garden storage unit available.

Additional Information

School Catchments: Hiltingbury Infant and Junior, Thornden School.
Eastleigh Borough Council

Nearest Train Stations:

Chandlers Ford (1.1 miles).

Eastleigh (2.6 miles).

Shawford (2.9 miles).

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,500.00 per month (£346.15 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,730.76
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 08 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 5
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2893931

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.
COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
Ask agent
PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
Private
GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
Private garden
ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
Ask agent

Energy performance certificate - ask agent

Sycamore Avenue, Eastleigh, SO53

Approximate location

Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.

__mins driving to your place

About OpenRent, London

20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU