Skip to content

Unit 10, Munday Works, Tonbridge, TN9 1RA

£2,667 pcm
£32,000 pa

£12.55 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Bracketts LLP, Tonbridge
SIZE AVAILABLE

2,549 sq ft

237 sq m

Description
Comprises a mid terrace warehouse unit of part concrete and part steel framed construction below a pitched roof incorporating double skin roof lights, with part brick and part clad elevations. The minimum eaves height is c.3.90m (12.8 ft).
The unit has a single up and over roller shutter loading door, and separate male and Female WCs with the addition of a small kitchenette.

Location
The property is situated on the Munday Works Estate just off Morley Road, comprising part of the Tyler Works and Munday Works complex, located within the centre of Tonbridge and close to the High Street and mainline station. The property is 1.5 miles from the A21 bypass, providing a direct link to the M25 motorway network at Jct. 5 around 8 miles to the north.

Brochures

Unit 10, Munday Works, Tonbridge, TN9 1RA

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Tonbridge Station0.5 miles
  • Hildenborough Station2.8 miles
  • High Brooms Station3.0 miles

About Bracketts LLP, Tonbridge

132 High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1BB

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 372697-2. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Bracketts LLP, Tonbridge. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.