Skip to content

Twickenham Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7

£90,000

£70.26 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

GALAXY REAL ESTATE LIMITED, Hayes
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,281 sq ft

119 sq m

SECTOR

Cafe for sale

Key features

  • Established coffee shop business
  • Prime Isleworth location
  • Strong annual turnover
  • 5 years lease remaining
  • Renewable Lease
  • Indoor
  • Fully fitted and operational
  • Loyal and established customer base

Description

Coffee Palette – Leasehold Café Business for Sale

Twickenham Road, Isleworth TW7

Galaxy Real Estate are proud to present this exciting opportunity to acquire a well-established and beautifully presented independent coffee shop business trading as Coffee Palette, located in a prominent and busy position on Twickenham Road, Isleworth.

The business is offered for sale as a successful ongoing concern together with the benefit of a leasehold commercial premises and an established loyal customer base.

Coffee Palette has built a strong reputation within the local community and benefits from regular passing trade, dine-in seating, takeaway business, and an attractive modern frontage with outdoor seating.

This is an ideal opportunity for an owner-operator, investor, or hospitality entrepreneur seeking a ready-to-trade café business in a desirable West London location.

Business Highlights
- Established and profitable coffee shop business
- Leasehold commercial premises
- Modern fitted café interior
- Indoor and outdoor customer seating
- Prime trading location with good visibility
- Fully operational and ready for immediate takeover
- Strong local customer base
- Excellent potential for further growth

Financial Information
- Annual card sales: £96,950
- Annual cash sales: £67,000
- Total annual turnover: Approximately £163,950

Lease Information
- Original lease term: 7 years
- Remaining lease term: Approximately 5 years
- Passing rent: £1,450 PCM
- Annual rent: £17,400
- Goodwill & Asking Price

The asking price reflects the business as a fully operational going concern, including

- Existing customer base
- Trading reputation
- Fixtures & fittings
- Leasehold interest
- Established goodwill
- Opening Times
- Monday to Saturday - 8am to 6:30pm
- Sunday - 9am to 4pm

Early viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate the potential of this excellent business opportunity.

For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact:

Twickenham Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • St. Margarets Station0.8 miles
  • Isleworth Station0.8 miles
  • Twickenham Station0.9 miles

About GALAXY REAL ESTATE LIMITED, Hayes

Galaxy Real Estate HQ, 1-3 Uxbridge Road Hayes UB4 0JN

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 4052. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by GALAXY REAL ESTATE LIMITED, Hayes. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.