Skip to content

Block 1 Unit 3 Glencairn Industrial Estate, Kilmarnock, KA1 4BD

£985 pcm
£11,825 pa

£10.90 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Graham & Sibbald, Kilmarnock
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,085 sq ft

101 sq m

• Flexible lease terms
  • Potential for 100% business rates relief
  • 1,085 sq ft (100.8 sq m)

Description

The subjects comprise a single-storey end-terraced industrial building of steel portal framed construction with brick and block walls beneath a mono-pitched roof clad in profile metal sheeting. The subjects benefit from a shared surfaced car park to the front elevation. Access to the property is provided via a dedicated vehicle and pedestrian entrance.

Internally, the subjects provide industrial accommodation with kitchen and wc facilities.

The property will be subject to refurbishment prior to entry.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Kilmarnock Station0.9 miles
  • Kilmaurs Station2.9 miles

About Graham & Sibbald, Kilmarnock

5 St. Marnock Place, Kilmarnock, KA1 1DU

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 138451LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Graham & Sibbald, Kilmarnock. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.