Skip to content

Dove Commercial Centre (Unit 1), Kentish Town, London, NW5 2BJ

£2,719 pcm
£32,630 pa

£32.50 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Robert Irving Burns, Robert Irving Burns
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,004 sq ft

93 sq m

Key features

  • Characterful Light Industrial-Style Premises

Description
This characterful light industrial-style premises is suitable for a variety of different occupiers and benefits from a number of attractive industrial features, including wall-mounted radiators, excellent natural light to both the front and rear elevations, double-door loading/access directly onto the street, spot lighting, kitchenette facilities and an internally demised WC.

The premises also benefits from excellent ceiling heights throughout, creating an open and versatile working environment suitable for a range of creative, showroom, studio, retail or leisure uses.

Location
The property is conveniently situated at the Dove Centre on Bartholomew Road a mixed commercial and residential location, within easy walking distance of Kentish Town (Northern Line) and Kentish Town West stations (London Overground).

The area benefits from numerous amenities with Kentish Town Road High Street offering a number of cafés, shops, bars and restaurants which is short walking distance away.

Brochures