Skip to content
COMMERCIAL

8c G/r, Horners Lane, Perth, PH2 8PN

£433 pcm
£5,200 pa
A&S Properties Perth, Perth

Letting details

Let available date:
Now
Deposit:
£500A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.

Description

Be Your Own Boss – Salon Space Available in Perth! ???????

8 Horner’s Lane, Perth, PH2 8PN
From £100 per week – Available Now!

Are you a talented hairdresser tired of working for someone else?
Now’s your chance to take control of your career and run your own salon!

This fully fitted hair salon in the heart of Perth is ready for immediate use. Just bring your clients and scissors – everything else is already set up!

Features include:

  • Modern, fully equipped salon stations

  • Comfortable wash and styling chairs

  • Large mirrors and bright lighting

  • Reception and waiting area

  • Professional finish with wood-effect flooring and stylish décor

  • Convenient central location with nearby parking

Perfect for an ambitious stylist or small team looking to grow their own brand in a professional, ready-to-go space.

 Available Now
 Rent from just £100 per week

Don’t miss this opportunity to become your own boss!
Contact A&S Properties Perth today on

or to arrange a viewing.

8c G/r, Horners Lane, Perth, PH2 8PN

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Perth Station0.4 miles

About A&S Properties Perth, Perth

7 County Place, Perth, PH2 8EE

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference CARL_PRP_1115. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by A&S Properties Perth, Perth. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.